Markham. Dry cleaning depot, 840sqf. Price $159.9K. Very good income.

Message Number215890
statusActive
Subject LineMarkham. Dry cleaning depot, 840sqf. Price $159.9K. Very good income.
Business area
Canada
Ontario
Greater Toronto area
Location, CityMarkham
Have/WantHave
Business categoryBusiness Opportunities
Date of ListingMarch 16 2010
Type DescriptionSale of business
Price$159,900.00
Comments
Internet Links
ControlMLS
NameMilia Kats
TitleSalesperson
Company NameHomelife/Romano Realty Ltd., Brokerage, Independently Owened and Operated
Address Line One3500 Dufferin Street, #101
CityToronto
State/ProvinceOntario
Zip/Postal CodeM3K 1N2
CountryCanada
Business Phone Number(416)635-1232
Home Number416-230-4713
FAX Number905-585-1353
Email AddressSend Email
Home PageHome Page

Toronto. Coming soon. Gateway Newsstands inside of Subway station. Good income. Asking Price $200K. No Brokers.

Message Number215889
statusActive
Subject LineToronto. Coming soon. Gateway Newsstands inside of Subway station. Good income. Asking Price $200K. No Brokers.
Business area
Canada
Ontario
Greater Toronto area
Toronto
Have/WantHave
Business categoryBusiness Opportunities
Date of ListingMarch 16 2010
Type DescriptionSale of business
LocationInside of Sbway station
Price$200,000.00
Comments
Internet Links
Broker's RecommendationNo Brokers
NameMilia Kats
TitleSalesperson
Company NameHomelife/Romano Realty Ltd., Brokerage, Independently Owened and Operated
Address Line One3500 Dufferin Street, #101
CityToronto
State/ProvinceOntario
Zip/Postal CodeM3K 1N2
CountryCanada
Business Phone Number(416)635-1232
Home Number416-230-4713
FAX Number905-585-1353
Email AddressSend Email
Home PageHome Page

Toronto. Coin Laundry/Dry cleaners/Alteration. 30 washers, 26 dryers. 4 yrs only. Price $399.9K. Good income, good location. No Brokers.

Message Number215888
statusActive
Subject LineToronto. Coin Laundry/Dry cleaners/Alteration. 30 washers, 26 dryers. 4 yrs only. Price $399.9K. Good income, good location. No Brokers.
Business area
Canada
Ontario
Greater Toronto area
Toronto
Have/WantHave
Business categoryBusiness Opportunities
Date of ListingMarch 16 2010
Type DescriptionSale of business
Price$399,900.00
Comments
Internet Links
Broker's RecommendationNo Brokers
NameMilia Kats
TitleSalesperson
Company NameHomelife/Romano Realty Ltd., Brokerage, Independently Owened and Operated
Address Line One3500 Dufferin Street, #101
CityToronto
State/ProvinceOntario
Zip/Postal CodeM3K 1N2
CountryCanada
Business Phone Number(416)635-1232
Home Number416-230-4713
FAX Number905-585-1353
Email AddressSend Email
Home PageHome Page

Toronto. Unattended coin laundry. 20 washers, 13 dryers. Asking price $89.9K. Net approx. $25K/yr. No agents.

Message Number215887
statusActive
Subject LineToronto. Unattended coin laundry. 20 washers, 13 dryers. Asking price $89.9K. Net approx. $25K/yr. No agents.
Business area
Canada
Ontario
Greater Toronto area
Toronto
Have/WantHave
Business categoryBusiness Opportunities
Date of ListingMarch 16 2010
Type DescriptionSale of business
Price$89,900.00
Comments
Internet Links
Broker's RecommendationNo Brokers
NameMilia Kats
TitleSalesperson
Company NameHomelife/Romano Realty Ltd., Brokerage, Independently Owened and Operated
Address Line One3500 Dufferin Street, #101
CityToronto
State/ProvinceOntario
Zip/Postal CodeM3K 1N2
CountryCanada
Business Phone Number(416)635-1232
Home Number416-230-4713
FAX Number905-585-1353
Email AddressSend Email
Home PageHome Page

Ajax. Autobody & collision. Asking price $69.9K. 3,200sqf, spray booth, frame machine, 1 drive-in door. Very good income.

Message Number215885
statusActive
Subject LineAjax. Autobody & collision. Asking price $69.9K. 3,200sqf, spray booth, frame machine, 1 drive-in door. Very good income.
Business area
Canada
Ontario
Greater Toronto area
Have/WantHave
Business categoryBusiness Opportunities
Date of ListingMarch 16 2010
LocationAjax
Price$69,900.00
Building area3200
ZoningIndustrial
CommentsWell established for over 15 yrs autobody & collision centre. Thousands of regular clients. Turn key operation. Busy shop. Very busy & very good income.
Internet Links

All about Ajax

Client DetailsUser/Manager
Client WantsCash
ControlMLS
NameMilia Kats
TitleSalesperson
Company NameHomelife/Romano Realty Ltd., Brokerage, Independently Owened and Operated
Address Line One3500 Dufferin Street, #101
CityToronto
State/ProvinceOntario
Zip/Postal CodeM3K 1N2
CountryCanada
Business Phone Number(416)635-1232
Home Number416-230-4713
FAX Number905-585-1353
Email AddressSend Email
Home PageHome Page

HAVE14.3 ACRES,TRENTON ZONED LIGHT INDUSTRIAL,DIRECT ROUTE TO 401,WOOLER RD FLAT,FARM FEILD/LITE BUSH.SOIL DEPTH MIN/CLOSE TO LIMESTONE BASE /ESCARPMENT W/VIEW

Message Number215878
statusActive
Subject LineHAVE14.3 ACRES,TRENTON ZONED LIGHT INDUSTRIAL,DIRECT ROUTE TO 401,WOOLER RD FLAT,FARM FEILD/LITE BUSH.SOIL DEPTH MIN/CLOSE TO LIMESTONE BASE /ESCARPMENT W/VIEW
Business area
Canada
Ontario
Eastern Ontario
Location, CityTRENTON (QUINTEWEST)
Have/WantHave
Business categoryShopping Centres/Strip Plazas/Retail
Business Opportunities
Sites Commercial and Industrial
Date of ListingMarch 15 2010
LocationTRENTON..WOOLER RD S of 401
Price$259,000.00
Size14.36 Acres
CommentsGreat Location for Truck Depot.etc Price works out to about $15000./acre
Internet Linkswww.roymillar.com
ControlMLS
NameRoy Millar
Title BROKER
Company NameRe/Max Trent Valley Realty ltd. Brokerage ,Realtor
Address Line One447 Dundas St W
CityTrenton,
State/ProvinceOntario
Zip/Postal CodeK8V 3S4
CountryCanada
Business Phone Number(613)392-6594
Home Number(613)392-1724
FAX Number(613)394-3394
Email AddressSend Email
Home PageHome Page

Toronto, Coin Laundry for sale, $199K Cash Business

Message Number215877
statusActive
Subject LineToronto, Coin Laundry for sale, $199K Cash Business
Business area
Canada
Ontario
Greater Toronto area
Location, CityToronto
Have/WantHave
Business categoryBusiness Opportunities
Date of ListingMarch 15 2010
Type DescriptionBusiness for sale
LocationToronto
Price$199,000.00
CommentsWell established "Coin Laundry" business for many years in very busy area.
Internet Links

All about Toronto

ControlExclusive
NameChester Sygula
TitleSales Representitive
Company NameSutton Group Realty Systems Inc., Brokerage
Address Line One2186 Bloor Street West
CityToronto
State/ProvinceOntario
Zip/Postal CodeM6S 1N3
CountryCanada
Business Phone Number(416)762-4200
Home Number416-318-2554
FAX Number905-278-8924
Email AddressSend Email
Home PageHome Page

AGGREGATE DEPOSIT, Good Deal: $550,000 45 HWY Cobourg - B Licence 7-10M ton + 132 acres, not forested,zoned ready to start removal, low water table Geo Reports

Message Number215875
statusActive
Subject LineAGGREGATE DEPOSIT, Good Deal: $550,000 45 HWY Cobourg - B Licence 7-10M ton + 132 acres, not forested,zoned ready to start removal, low water table Geo Reports
Business area
Canada
Ontario
Greater Toronto area
Location, Citynorth of Cobourg
Have/WantHave
Business categoryBusiness Opportunities
Sites Commercial and Industrial
Farm or Ranch Land
Timber or Mineral Property
Date of ListingMarch 15 2010
Type DescriptionAggregate Deposit
LocationClose to #45 highway
Price$550,000.00
Price CommentPRICE THAT HAS VALUE FOR BUYER!
Size7-10 MILLION TON of Aggregate
Site area132 acres
Zoningextraction
CommentsOPPORTUNITY for 7 to 10 MILLION TON of Aggregate deposit, sand with some gravel, without forestation, and has a low water table thus minimizing extraction costs and environmental issues.has an existing "B" lICENCE
THIS CAN BE UPGRADED TO AN "A" LICENCE FOR 500,000 TON/YEAR.

NOTE: Seller would meet and walk the property with a prospective Buyer.

MAKE OFFER!, Seller would consider a trade for a recreational property.

Bonus potential: bottom 30m of dome has not been analyzed - you may benefit bigtime!!!! - in type of material AND quantity!!!

Begin removal immediately



There is room to build a home beside this 'sand pile'entrance lane.

Call for Brochure, survey, aerial picture.
GeoEngineering Report available to a serious buyer.

NOTE: Price has been reduced to encourage a sale. With 30% downpayment, Vendor will hold a 5 year mortgage.
Internet Links

Clients ObjectiveRetire/Passive
Motivation RatingPart Paper/Cash
Client WillTake Back Mortgage
Explain Client's Motivationretirement & health
Broker's RecommendationSeller could take you on a tour
Time Factors, Drop Dead Dateseager for an offer
ControlExclusive
NamePaul Craig
TitleVice President
Company NamePrudential Sadie Moranis Realty, Brokerage
Address Line One35 Lesmill Rd
CityToronto
State/ProvinceOntario
Zip/Postal CodeM3B 2T3
CountryCanada
Business Phone Number(416)449-2020
Home Number416-449-2020 & page
FAX Number416-449-1564
Email AddressSend Email
Home PageHome Page

ABATTOIR Business plus farm - SUCCESSFUL 25yr family operation GTA east; steady clientele; Govt. approved; owner to train in transition; $1.4M; PRINCIPALS ONLY

Message Number215874
statusActive
Subject LineABATTOIR Business plus farm - SUCCESSFUL 25yr family operation GTA east; steady clientele; Govt. approved; owner to train in transition; $1.4M; PRINCIPALS ONLY
Business area
Canada
Ontario
Greater Toronto area
Location, City1 hour to Toronto
Have/WantHave
Business categoryBusiness Opportunities
Farm or Ranch Land
Date of ListingMarch 15 2010
Type DescriptionProfitable business, proven clientele
Locationfarm area
Price$1,400,000.00
Price Commentincludes farm
Zoningappropriate for business
Gross Incomerevealed in interview
Expensesbooks will be opened
CommentsBusiness with track record of 25 + years. Facility can handle $2M + per year in business. For transparent transfer, owner will train and assist. Audit Rating "A" in last Government Inspection - details available.

Quality, experienced employees and supervisors. Great supplier networking.Respected reputation, steady customers.
Take this business to the next level and be a bigger player in the supply market.
This has been an excellent year for this business operation.

Yes, there is a house.
Yes, Halal principles are followed.

Seller will consider some take-back financing, depending on agreement.

Confidentiality Agreement required. Books will be opened to serious Buyer upon negotiation of conditional Offer.

PRINCIPALS ONLY need apply.
Internet Links

Explain Client's MotivationRetiring
Broker's RecommendationCall for CA agreement and discussion
ControlExclusive
NamePaul Craig
TitleVice President
Company NamePrudential Sadie Moranis Realty, Brokerage
Address Line One35 Lesmill Rd
CityToronto
State/ProvinceOntario
Zip/Postal CodeM3B 2T3
CountryCanada
Business Phone Number(416)449-2020
Home Number416-449-2020 & page
FAX Number416-449-1564
Email AddressSend Email
Home PageHome Page

Retail CLOTHING BUSINESS-young adult - 55yr firm, Wilson Ave, Had busy, profitable year. New 5 yr lease of 6,000sqft. $50,000 + inventory - require CA Agreement

Message Number215873
statusActive
Subject LineRetail CLOTHING BUSINESS-young adult - 55yr firm, Wilson Ave, Had busy, profitable year. New 5 yr lease of 6,000sqft. $50,000 + inventory - require CA Agreement
Business area
Canada
Ontario
Greater Toronto area
Toronto
Location, CityToronto west
Have/WantHave
Business categoryShopping Centres/Strip Plazas/Retail
Business Opportunities
Date of ListingMarch 15 2010
Type Descriptionbusiness sale
Locationplaza
Price$50,000.00
Price Commenta good DEAL!
Lease Price$12.00
Lease Price Max$0.00
Size6,000 sqft
Zoningretail
Comments55 year, SUCCESSFUL focused on young-people, clothing business. Quality, long-term employees. 6,000 sqft store with excellent signage.Inventory is extra (if desired)and estimated at about $100K.
Owner is retiring and is asking a nominal ($50K) price for his popular, "destination" business. Owner will provide consultation, as negotiated in the Agreement.

There will be a new 5 year lease written at $12/sqft year 1; $13/sqft years 2 & 3; $14/sqft years 4 & 5. Operating expense in 2010 is $6/sqft.

A Confidentiality Agreement will need to be signed prior to release of business details.
Internet Links

All about Toronto

Explain Client's MotivationOriginal Owner, Wishes to RETIRE!
Broker's RecommendationThis is a good deal, as you will see
Time Factors, Drop Dead DatesKeen to make a deal!
ControlExclusive
NamePaul Craig
TitleVice President
Company NamePrudential Sadie Moranis Realty, Brokerage
Address Line One35 Lesmill Rd
CityToronto
State/ProvinceOntario
Zip/Postal CodeM3B 2T3
CountryCanada
Business Phone Number(416)449-2020
Home Number416-449-2020 & page
FAX Number416-449-1564
Email AddressSend Email
Home PageHome Page

OFFICE SITE, Pickering, major street, close to 401 ramps. Vendor's Architect's tentative site plan = 4500 sqft plus 27 car parking, as per OP. Asking $735K

Message Number215872
statusActive
Subject LineOFFICE SITE, Pickering, major street, close to 401 ramps. Vendor's Architect's tentative site plan = 4500 sqft plus 27 car parking, as per OP. Asking $735K
Business area
Canada
Ontario
Greater Toronto area
Location, CityPICKERING
Have/WantHave
Business categoryCommercial Buildings/Hotels/Motels
Office & Medical Buildings
Business Opportunities
Sites Commercial and Industrial
Date of ListingMarch 15 2010
Type DescriptionDEVELOPMENT SITE
LocationRavine Setting - Kingston Roadt
Price$735,000.00
Price Commentgood value
Site area0.63 acres
ZoningRes > Md/C/O
CommentsPICKERING OFFICIAL PLAN identifies this as an OFFICE/Commercial SITE with amenities: ravine; trees; public transportation; convenient to 401, east and west; City services.

New topographical and land surveys. Tentative Site Plan showing building of about 4,500 4,800 sqft plus required parking of 27 cars.

Call for Tentative Site Plan and up-to-date surveys. There is a 3 bedroom house for income until you are ready to build.

House and garage to bring income until construction start.
Internet Links

All about Pickering

Explain Client's Motivationdownsize
Broker's Recommendationdetails available
Time Factors, Drop Dead Datesthis spring
ControlMLS
NamePaul Craig
TitleVice President
Company NamePrudential Sadie Moranis Realty, Brokerage
Address Line One35 Lesmill Rd
CityToronto
State/ProvinceOntario
Zip/Postal CodeM3B 2T3
CountryCanada
Business Phone Number(416)449-2020
Home Number416-449-2020 & page
FAX Number416-449-1564
Email AddressSend Email
Home PageHome Page

INFILL TOWNHOUSE RAVINE SITE - Pickering, of 0.63ac - OP approved - Architect suggests 5 - 6 executive TH's with 2 car separate garages. On major street - $735K

Message Number215871
statusActive
Subject LineINFILL TOWNHOUSE RAVINE SITE - Pickering, of 0.63ac - OP approved - Architect suggests 5 - 6 executive TH's with 2 car separate garages. On major street - $735K
Business area
Canada
Ontario
Greater Toronto area
Location, CityPickering
Have/WantHave
Business categoryBusiness Opportunities
Subdivision Potential/Condo Sites/Townhouse Sites/Building Lots
Apartment Buildings/Condos/Townhouses
Date of ListingMarch 15 2010
Type DescriptionInfill project site
LocationRavine Lot - On major street
Price$735,000.00
Price CommentNew tpographic & land surveys included
Building Area Comment30% coverage
Site area0.63 acres on ravine
Zoningcurrently residential
CommentsCity of Pickering Planning encourage a redevelopment of this ravine site. Seller's Architect has researched the regulations of Conservation Authority and Town. He proposes 5 - 6 executive class TOWNHOUSES facing the ravine with detached 2 car garages.

Location, location, location - public transportation at street. So are services. Entrance to 401 is 1 block away!

Buyer gets 3 bedroom house and garage for income until ready to build on site.
Internet Links
Client WantsCash
Broker's RecommendationCall for details
Time Factors, Drop Dead DatesKeen to sell this spring
ControlMLS
NamePaul Craig
TitleVice President
Company NamePrudential Sadie Moranis Realty, Brokerage
Address Line One35 Lesmill Rd
CityToronto
State/ProvinceOntario
Zip/Postal CodeM3B 2T3
CountryCanada
Business Phone Number(416)449-2020
Home Number416-449-2020 & page
FAX Number416-449-1564
Email AddressSend Email
Home PageHome Page

3 stores + 3 Apts: Heart of Revitalized Business District! $469,900

Message Number215868
statusActive
Subject Line3 stores + 3 Apts: Heart of Revitalized Business District! $469,900
Business area
Canada
Ontario
Southwestern Ontario
Location, CityHamilton
Have/WantHave
Business categoryBusiness Opportunities
Date of ListingMarch 15 2010
Type DescriptionShopping District; Store with Apt
LocationHamilton
Price$469,900.00
CommentsIN HEART OF REVITALIZED OTTAWA ST BUSINESS DISTRICT! 3 STORES+3 APTS+ INCOME FROM ROOF SIGN. CORNER LOCATION W/PARKING. APTS ALL MODERNIZED! NEW ROOF 2002, BOILER 2004, GROSS INCOME APRX $58,000
Internet Links

All about Hamilton

ControlMLS
NameAugie Ammendolia
TitleBroker
Company NameChase Realty Inc. Brokerage
Address Line One436 Wilson Street East
CityAncaster
State/ProvinceOntario
Zip/Postal CodeL9G 2C3
CountryCanada
Business Phone Number(905)648-6713
FAX Number905-648-9414
Email AddressSend Email
Home PageHome Page

Apt & Business in Dundas; possible re-development!

Message Number215866
statusActive
Subject LineApt & Business in Dundas; possible re-development!
Business area
Canada
Ontario
Southwestern Ontario
Location, CityDowntown Dundas
Have/WantHave
Business categoryBusiness Opportunities
Date of ListingMarch 15 2010
Type DescriptionPossible Re-Development in Downtown Dundas! Sub Shop with Apt.
LocationDowntown Dundas
Price$509,900.00
ZoningCommercial
CommentsBUSINESS AND REAL ESTATE IN HEART OF DOWNTOWN DUNDAS!! WELL ESTABLISHED SUB SHOP KNOWN AS "SUPER SUBMARINE"PLUS 2 BR APT.ABOVE.LARGE DEEP LOT. GREAT POTENTIAL FOR BUSINESS EXPANSION AND OR REDEVLOPMENT OF PROPERTY OR LOT SEVERANCE.
Internet Links

All about Hamilton

ControlMLS
NameAugie Ammendolia
TitleBroker
Company NameChase Realty Inc. Brokerage
Address Line One436 Wilson Street East
CityAncaster
State/ProvinceOntario
Zip/Postal CodeL9G 2C3
CountryCanada
Business Phone Number(905)648-6713
FAX Number905-648-9414
Email AddressSend Email
Home PageHome Page

Hamilton Totally renovated building. Presently used as Graphic Design Company. 3 levels totally finished

Message Number215854
statusActive
Subject LineHamilton Totally renovated building. Presently used as Graphic Design Company. 3 levels totally finished
Business area
Canada
Ontario
Southwestern Ontario
Location, CityHamilton
Have/WantHave
Business categoryBusiness Opportunities
Date of ListingMarch 15 2010
Type DescriptionGraphic Design Business
LocationHamilton
Price$147,900.00
CommentsHamilton (60) mins to Toronto) Totally renovated building. Presently used as graphic design Company. 3 levels totally finished. Beautiful
Internet Links

All about Hamilton

NameAugie Ammendolia
TitleBroker
Company NameChase Realty Inc. Brokerage
Address Line One436 Wilson Street East
CityAncaster
State/ProvinceOntario
Zip/Postal CodeL9G 2C3
CountryCanada
Business Phone Number(905)648-6713
FAX Number905-648-9414
Email AddressSend Email
Home PageHome Page